The Clinic has been completed.  Congratulations to all that have passed the written portion of our training.  Good luck on your field test!



************************************************************************************


2018  Meetings Dates
East Meadow High School Little Theatre

All Meetings will start promptly at 7:30 PM

February 28, 2018 Mandatory Interpretation Meeting (Counts as two meetings)
March 1, 2018 Snow Date
March 7, 2018 Mandatory Test Meeting Clarke High School Cafeteria
March 8, 2018 Snow Date Clarke High School Cafeteria
April 11, 2018 Nominations
May 1, 2018 Mandatory Election Meeting (3 4 man clinic to follow)

Dinner June 13, 2018

Nassau County Softball Officials Association, Inc.
Your Subtitle text

2018 Scrimmages & Meetings

2018 Scrimmages

The 2018 scrimmages are listed below.  To sign up for a scrimmage please email Rick Norris at Norrisimo@aol.com with the game number of your scrimmage.  You will receive a confirmation email within 72 hours after your email Rick.  Your name will then appear next to your selected scrimmage on the website.

We are trying to limit the scrimmages to 2 officials per scrimmage until all the scrimmages are filled.  We will open up the scrimmages to more officials as need be.

Lastly, be sure and have your scrimmage verification card that will be in your packet signed by the coaches.  You then must return the card to Jim Borek for your service credit.

 

Game # Date Home Team Visitor Level Time Official 1 Official 2
1000 March 12, 1018 Herricks West Hempstead V 4:30pm Glen Bosak Steve Melchione
1010 March 12, 1018 West Hempstead Herricks JV 4:30pm Joe McConville Charles Beglan
1020 March 12, 1018 Oceanside Clarke V 4:30pm Tony Lopilito Frank Dubrowski
1030 March 12, 1018 Clake Oceanside JV 4:30pm Frank Bella Bill Drabyk
1040 March 13, 2018 MacArthur St. Anthonys V 4:00pm Vin Donnelly Tom Desimone
1050 March 13, 2018 Bethpage Oceanside V 4:30pm Jack Grandine Paul Egerter
1952 March 13, 2018 North Shore Roslyn V 4:30pm Ed Capuano Jerry Paolillo
1053 March 13, 2018 Carle Place Herricks V 4:30pm Stu Cohen Jim Behan
1055 March 13, 2018 Clake Baldwin V 4:30pm Doug Rosenthal Tony Lopilito
1056 March 13, 2018 Clake Baldwin JV 4:30pm Lynda Waring Frank Lafaro
1060 March 13, 2018 Oceanside Bethpage JV 4:30pm  
1070  March 14, 2018 Port Washington Island Trees V 4:00pm Russ Marino  
1080  March 14, 2018 MacArthur Kelllenberg JV 4:00pm Ira Salzman James Coyle
1090  March 14, 2018 Seaford Long Beach V 4:30pm Field Test Clinic
1100  March 14, 2018 Seaford Long Beach JV 4:30pm Field Test Clinic
1110  March 14, 2018 Herricks Great Neck South V 4:30pm Bob O'Brien Marty Finn
1115  March 14, 2018 North Shore Wheatley V 4:00pm    
1120  March 14, 2018 Great Neck South Herricks JV 4:30pm Rich Schaeffer  
1125  March 14, 2018 Baldwin Lynbrook V 4:15pm Gary Auerbach William Treadway
1126  March 14, 2018 Lynbrook Baldwin JV 4:15pm Jim Swanson Joe Kleinschuster
1130  March 14, 2018 Calhoun Plainedge V 4:30pm John Sficos Gibson Barriga
1135 March 14, 2018 Division Ave. Carey V 4:30pm Phil Saltalamacchio Frank Pace
1140 March 15, 2018 East Meadow Island Trees V 4:00pm Dan Caroll Jay Cincotta
1150 March 15, 2018 Bethpage MacArthur V 4:15pm Brad Patterson  
1160 March 15, 2018 MacArthur Bethpage JV 4:15pm Field Test Clinic
1170 March 15, 2018 Seaford Herricks V 4:30pm Butch Thomas Frank Dombrowski
1180 March 15, 2018 Herricks Seaford JV 4:30pm Robert Tavarez Ralph Zuckerman
1185 March 15, 2018 Division Ave. Valley Stream Central V 4:30pm Mike Murello  
1190 March 15, 2018 Oceanside Kelllenberg V 4:30pm Steve Corea Tom Cully
1200 March 15, 2018 Oceanside West Islip JV 4:30pm Jeff Cohen  
1210 March 15, 2018 Island Trees East Meadow JV 4:45pm Brian Van O'Linda David Hartenstein
1220 March 16, 2018 Port Washington Mineola V 4:00pm    
1225 March 16, 2018 Lynbrook Lawrence V 4:15pm Field Test Clinic
1226 March 16, 2018 Lynbrook Lawrence JV 4:15pm Field Test Clinic
1230 March 16, 2018 East Meadow Clarke V 4:00pm Mike Brethel  
1240 March 16, 2018 Seaford Bethpage V 4:15pm Chris Bovina Robert Liese
1250  March 16, 2018 MacArthur St. John the Baptist JV 4:30pm Dick Hogan Bob Matier
1260  March 16, 2018 Clake East Meadow JV 4:45pm Ernie Rauch Sal Costagliola
1265 March 16, 2016 Division Ave. Calhoun V 4:30pm Pete  Cavallo  
1270 March 17, 2018 MacArthur No. Babylon V 10:00am
1280 March 17, 2018 Valley Stream North Carey V 10:00am Lou Respol James Spellman
1290 March 17, 2018 Port Washington Division Ave. V 10:00am